Golfclub Bad Kissingen

Ehrenpräsidenten

Dr. Hans-Georg Dehnhardt († 2001)

Horst Arand († 2016)

Präsidenten

Graf Dürkheim-Montmartin      1910 - 1912
Graf von Leyden                     1912 - 1927
Dr. Arthur Hesse                     1927 - 1936
Dr. Erwin Sorg                        1936 - 1957
Dr. h. c. Bruno Uhl                  1957 - 1959
Otto Nees                              1959
Dr. Hans-Georg Dehnhardt       1960 - 1972
Roland Rüssel                         1972 - 1980
Karl Hülck                              1980 - 1984
Hans-Joachim Kaiser                1984 - 1990
Heinrich Göhring                     1990 - 1999
Horst Arand                            1993 - 2006
Wolfgang Hertrich                   2006 - 2015
Franz-Josef Schäfer                  2015 -

 

Club-Meister

Jahr   Damen                Herren             Seniorinnen       Senioren
1960   Roswitha Heymanns   Frank Venohr
1961   Adeline Boye          Helmut Maier
1962   Roswitha Heymanns   Frank Venohr
1962   Roswitha Heymanns   Frank Venohr
1964   Helen Zeller              Peter Venohr
1965   Renate Rauch            Peter Venohr
1966   Ingrid Heilmann        Peter Venohr
1967   Marina Dehnhardt      Helmut Maier
1968   Helen Zeller               Helmut Maier
1969   Helen Zeller               Frank Venohr
1970   Julia Haberland          Frank Venohr
1971   Gabriele Haberland     Frank Venohr
1972   Gabriele Haberland     Frank Venohr
1973   Gabriele Haberland     Peter Venohr
1974   Gabriele Haberland     Peter Venohr
1975   Gabriele Haberland     Stewart Smith        Jula Haberland        Georg Ritter

1976   Gabriele Haberland     Frank Venohr         Jula Haberland        Dr.Heinrich Zeller
1977   Gabriele Haberland     Frank Venohr         Jula Haberland        Georg Ritter
1978   Gabriele Haberland     Anton Lauber         Marina Dehnhardt   Georg Ritter
1979   Gabriele Haberland     Irvin Womback       Hanni Koch            Georg Koch
1980   Ursula M.Nachtsheim  Anton Lauber         Marina Dehnhardt   Georg Koch
1981   Ursula M.Nachtsheim  Jürgen Lauber        Hanni Koch            Georg Ritter
1982   Sabine Hanus            Anton Lauber          Hanni Koch            Georg Koch
1983   Christl Reuß              Larry Mitchell         Ingeborg Allweyer   Prof.Dr. R.Naujoks
1984   Sabine Hanus            Scott Banton           Renate Kraus          Paul Krämer
1985   Helene Wiedamann    Anton Lauber          Renate Kraus          Roland Rüssel
1986   Sabine Hanus            Anton Lauber          Christl Reuß           Georg Koch
1987   Sabine Winkler          Jürgen Lauber         Renate Kraus          Paul Krämer
1988   Sabine Hanus            Peter Kirchner         Christl Reuß           Bill Harbert
1989   Rebecca Kos              Anton Lauber          Christl Reuß           Leo Wiedamann
1990   Rebecca Kos              Jürgen Lauber         Christl Reuß           Adalbert Reuß
1991   Rebecca Kos              Peter Kirchner         Renate Kraus          Horst Arand
1992   Rebecca Kos              Armin Brand           Tatiana Kos            Horst Arand
1993   Rebecca Kos              Conrad Schwill        Renate Kraus          Anton Lauber
1994   Rebecca Kos              Anton Lauber          Renate Kraus          Anton Lauber
1995   Rebecca Kos              Anton Lauber          Tatiana Kos            Helmut Herbert
1996   Julia Kraschinski        Conrad Schwill        Helene Wiedamann  Helmut Herbert
1997   Rebecca Kos              Peter Kirchner         Tatiana Kos            Werner Kirchner
1998   Rebecca Kos              Conrad Schwill        Tatiana Kos            Helmut Herbert
1999   Rebecca Kos              Conrad Schwill        Marianne Miller      Peter Venohr
2000   Rebecca Kos              Markus Brand         Marianne Miller      Peter Venohr
2001   Rebecca Kos              Peter Kirchner         Marianne Miller     Helmut Herbert
2002   Rebecca Bötz            Conrad Schwill         Elfi Arand             Peter Venohr
2003   Manuela Wehner       Peter Kirchner          Marianne Miller     Manfred Kippes
2004   Manuela Wehner       Conrad Schwill         Elfi Arand             Helmut Herbert
2005                                 Peter Kirchner          Elfi Arand             Werner Kirchner
2006   Rebecca Bötz            Peter Kirchner          Marianne Miller     Peter Venohr
2007   Rebecca Bötz            Dean Berninger        Kirsten Neumann   Werner Kirchner
2008   Rebecca Bötz            Dean Berninger        Christina Geis        Peter Venohr
2009   Elisabeth Höchemer   Conrad Schwill         Evira Brand           Peter Venohr
2010   Rebecca Bötz            Sebastian Appold      Karin Fella            Klaus Schönwiesner
2011   Rebecca Bötz            Conrad Schwill         Kirsten Neumann   Peter Venohr
2012   Rebecca Bötz            Conrad Schwill         Kirsten Neumann   Heinz Paul
2013   Ulrike Schätzle          Michael Hörtreiter    Christina Geis        Heinz Paul
2014   Sonja Herterich         Sebastian Appold      Kirsten Neumann   Ewald Katzenberger
2015   Sonja Herterich         Sebastian Appold      Karin Fella            August Schneider
2016   Sonja Herterich         Sebastian Reese        Christina Geis        Heinz Paul
                          

Hole in One

Manfred Reinshagen          11.06.1967 Loch 8
Kurt Ungemach                 29.09.1969 Loch 8
Annelie Ritter                   25.03.1971 Loch 13
Jula Haberland                  24.06.1971 Loch 13
Arno Jochums                   27.07.1971 Loch 13
Horst Arand                      06.11.1971 Loch 8
Jula Haberland                  18.09.1972 Loch 16
Roland Satzinger               24.09.1972 Loch 13
Marina Dehnhardt              05.06.1974 Loch 16
Werner Kirchner                17.05.1975 Loch 6*
Jula Haberland                  28.05.1975 Loch 8
Ursula Grom                     13.06.1975 Loch 8
Frank Venohr                    27.09.1975 Loch 8
Frank Venohr                    11.10.1975 Loch 13
Helen Zeller                      29.04.1976 Loch 13
Christi Reuß                     06.06.1979 Loch 8
Markus Brand                   09.08.1979 Loch 13
Ursula M. Nachtsheim        12.09.1979 Loch 13
Frank Venohr                    29.09.1979 Loch 13
Wolfgang Thein                 10.10.1979 Loch 13
Hanni Koch                       10.07.1981 Loch 8
Dietmar Thurand               18.08.1981 Loch 13
Markus Brand                   05.06.1932 Loch 4
Marina Dehnhardt              04.07.1982 Loch 16
Anton Lauber                    27.07.1982 Loch 16
Hans Koch                        31.08.1982 Loch 13
Georg Koch                       06.04.1983 Loch 16
Ursula M. Nachtsheim         29.08.1984 Loch 13
Helmut Herbert                 04.09.1984 Loch 4
Herbert Schmitt                 23.05.1985 Loch 16
Gerhard Amrhein               21.07.1985 Loch 4
Hanni Koch                       20.08.1985 Loch 4
Dr. Josef Pollinger             03.09.1985 Loch 13
Christian Ebel                   11.09.1985 Loch 8
Roy Surelte                       29.06.1986 Loch 2
Michael Gilanschah             20.09.1986 Loch 8
Sylvia Arendt                     03.07.1987 Loch 13
Horst Arand                      12.09.1987 Loch 16
Elfi Arand                         17.09.1987 Loch 13
Edmund Richter                 26.09.1987 Loch 13
Helene Wiedamann             06.10.1987  Loch 4
Johannes Hainlein              25.06.1988 Loch 13
Hans Schneider                  29.05.1989 Loch 4
Ursula Gerstner                  02.07.1989 Loch 13
Wolfgang Thein                 24.08.1989 Loch 8
Helene Wiedamann             24.05.1990 Loch 4
Elfi Arand                         03.04.1991 Loch 8
Ekkehard Huber                 13.04.1991 Loch 13
Dr. Karl Stöhr                    16.05.1991 Loch 8
Annemarie Schusser            25.05.1991 Loch 8
Leonhard Wiedamann         16.06.1991 Loch 13
Gerhard Amrhein               19.07.1991 Loch 8
Werner Kirchner                22.07.1991 Loch 2
Dr. Anders Nordlund          21.08.1991 Loch 13
Christa Recknagel              19.04.1992 Loch 8
Renate Kraus                     20.04.1992 Loch 8
Eitel Bernd                       19.07.1992 Loch 13
Werner Kirchner                02.06.1992 Loch 13
Werner Feindt                   09.06.1996 Loch 4
Paul Krämer                      31.05.1997 Loch 2
Helmut Herbert                  20.09.1998 Loch 16
Manfred Kippes                 21.05.2000 Loch 16
Paul Krämer                      30.06.2000 Loch 4
Gerlinde Haupt                  29.05.2001 Loch 13
Angie Fella                        29.07.2001 Loch 16
Rainer Eger                       11.08.2004 Loch 8
Hilde Söder                       05.05.2005 Loch 13
Barbara Bares                    12.09.2008 Loch 8
Patrick Schmidt                  12.08.2009 Loch 16
Susann Laschet                   28.08.2010 Loch 13
Bernhard Keller                  23.10.2010 Loch 16
Roland Brand                    18.08.2011 Loch 13
Sebastian Appold                20.06.2012 Loch 16
Horst Kuhn                        09.08.2013 Loch 2
Bernhard Bocks                  02.10.2013 Loch 16
Marlene Weiß                     17.06.2014 Loch 13
Sebastian Appold                24.09.2014 Loch 16
Julian Keller                       04.06.2015 Loch 10
Elfi Schäfer                        04.06.2016 Loch 8